Bandito Burrito
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantHuntsville, AL

Bandito Burrito

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Bandito Burrito
Monday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Huntsville: 1:17 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (256) 534-0866 to confirm.

Location & directions

3017 Governors Drive Southwest
Huntsville, AL 35805

About Bandito Burrito

Bandito Burrito is a Mexican restaurant you'll find at 3017 Governors Drive Southwest in Huntsville, Alabama. It is one of 314 places to eat and drink we list in Huntsville.

Bandito Burrito is open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday).

You can visit for outdoor seating and dine-in.

Phone: (256) 534-0866.

Quick facts

Address
3017 Governors Drive Southwest, Huntsville, AL 35805
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Bandito Burrito? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Instagram

Frequently asked questions

What are Bandito Burrito's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Bandito Burrito open on Sunday?

No, Bandito Burrito is closed on Sundays.

Where is Bandito Burrito located?

Bandito Burrito is located at 3017 Governors Drive Southwest, Huntsville, AL 35805.

What is the phone number of Bandito Burrito?

You can call Bandito Burrito at (256) 534-0866.

Does Bandito Burrito offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Bandito Burrito. Listed service options: outdoor seating and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Huntsville

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.